Who is eligible to join?

Anyone who wants to help protect the natural rights of birthing families to enjoy the maximum possible safe options for where, and with whom, they give birth. Who might that be? Everyone, since birth is the one single experience that all people have in common, which serves as a pivotal event setting the tone for the life of each baby, and the well-being of each family. Parents who want more and safer options, midwives who want to protect and advance their profession, other health care providers who truly want to see the health of the next generation improved, students who desire greater levels of education and training opportunities, child advocates who want to see families have a greater opportunity to bond...in short - everyone who cares about the future. There is a membership option suitable for you, either as a professional, associate, supporter, donor, or sponsor for one of our educational events.


Membership Options for 2017
Renews due in January or July

Professional Member:
Licensed Midwives -   $100

Associate Member:
CPMs, Doulas, Birth Attendants, Childbirth Educators, Health and Wellness Practitioners -   $75

Supporting Member:
Students, Clients, Parents, Other -   $30

All members are eligible for member benefits, such as discounts on Charting Forms, and deep discounts on classes. Professional members also have voting privileges.


Donations

to support our lobbying and education campaigns

WARM birth 1


2017 Members List (frequently updated)
WARM 2017 Board Members/Officers:

Election results will be posted after April 15, 2017.



2017 Professional Members:

In alphabetical order:

Elaine Arnold, LM
Renton, WA

Mary Burgess, LM CPM
Bellingham, WA

Stacey Callaghan, LM
Olympia, WA

ViviAnne Fischer, MA CD CPM LM
Pullman, WA

Carol Gautschi, CPM LM, Board, Founder
Sequim, WA

Leslie Gesner, LM CPM, Founding Member
Everson, WA

Juanita Michelle Gober, LM
Olympia, WA

Gabriela Maycumber, LM CPM
Arlington, WA

Annabelle Morgan, LM, Board
Spokane, WA

Crystal Ogle, LM
Clinton, WA

Karin Peacock, CPM LM
Tacoma, WA

Joella Pettigrew, LM Chiropractor, Board
Port Orchard, WA

Jane Silver, CNM
Spokane, WA

Eudine Stevens, LMT LDM CPM LM, Board
Goldendale, WA

Victoria Sticklemeyer, LM
Spokane, WA

Suzanne Thomson, LM, Board
Seattle, WA

Elizabeth Trautman, ND LM
Moses Lake, WA

Cathleen Weston, LM CPM RN
Newman Lake, WA



2017 Student Midwife Members:

In alphabetical order:

Megan Ames, RN, Doula, Student Midwife, Board (Yakima, WA)

Adria Dobiash, Student Midwife (Goldendale, WA)

Tiffani Hoffman, Student Midwife (Puyallup, WA)

Gabriella Price, Student Midwife (Everett, WA)

BettyGrace Wharton, Student Midwife, Doula (Pasco, WA)



Donors, Sponsors, & Honorary Members:

In alphabetical order:

Ezra Eickmeyer, Advisory Committee (Quilcene, WA)

Ann Geisler, Southern Cross Insurance (Osteen, FL)

Chandler Marrs, MA MS PhD

Laura Pierce, CPM Canada, Founder (Wingham, Ontario)

Jan Tritten, Midwifery Today

Fran Wilson, CNM Ret. (Pasco, WA) Lifetime Member



WARM 2017 Associate Members:

In alphabetical order:

Mary Bernabe (Yacolt, WA)

Charity Catlin (Sandpoint, ID)

Bethany Daniels (Spokane Valley, WA)

Shawna Kelly-Wickersheim (Prineville, OR)

Shannon Mitchell Board

Heather Shelley (Lehi, UT)

Terri Young, CPM (Spokane Valley, WA)



Supporting Members:

In alphabetical order:

Megan Ames, RN, Doula, Student (Yakima, WA)

Hannah Clipson (Colville, WA)

Kristina Coppock, DC (Yakima, WA)

Nathan Coppock, DC (Yakima, WA)

Jorge Espino Navarro (Ellensburg, WA)

Amanda Hale (Selah, WA)

Chris Hale (Selah, WA)

Tiffani Hoffman, Student (Puyallup, WA)

Jana Johnson (Tacoma, WA)

Sarah Longina-DeKalb (Moxee, WA)

Brooke Moua (Yakima, WA)

Tou Moua (Yakima, WA)

Barbara Paduano, Doula (Bothell, WA)

Gabriella Price, Student (Everett, WA)

Brian Purves (Selah, WA)

Katie Purves (Selah, WA)

Deonne Ramm (Selah, WA)

Nicholas Read (Selah, WA)

Kacie Sears (Yakima, WA)

James Sears (Yakima, WA)

Martha Sevilla Lopez (Ellensburg, WA)

Rozsika Steele (Ellensburg, WA)

Ryan Steele (Ellensburg, WA)

BettyGrace Wharton, Student (Pasco, WA)

Julia Weaver (Noxon, MT)

Janelle Weishaar, Doula, Student, Board (Yakima, WA)

Mark Weishaar (Yakima, WA)

Caitlin Weiss (Cowiche, WA)

Allen Weiss (Cowiche, WA)





2016 Members List
WARM 2016 Board Members/Officers:

Lorri Carr, LM CPM LDM, President & Webmaster/Editor
Goldendale, WA

Carol Gautschi, CPM LM, Board Chair, WARM Founder
Sequim, WA

Eudine Stevens, LMT LDM CPM LM, Treasurer
Goldendale, WA

Shannon Mitchell, Doula, CLC, CBE, Secretary
Sammamish, WA

Suzanne Thomson, LM, Board Professional Member & past WARM President
Seattle, WA

Annabelle Morgan, LM, Board Professional Member
Spokane, WA

Joella Pettigrew, DC LM, Board Professional Member
Port Orchard, WA

Terri Young, CPM LM (Idaho), Board Associate Member
Spokane Valley, WA

Janelle Weishaar, Student Midwife, Doula, Board Student Member
Yakima, WA

Megan Rose Ames, RN, Board Community Member
Yakima, WA

Board CNM Member - position currently open



Professional Members:

In alphabetical order:

Elaine Arnold, LM
Renton, WA

Naomi Bjorgan, CPM LM
Lynden, WA

Mary Burgess, LM CPM
Bellingham, WA

Stacey Callaghan, LM
Olympia, WA

Lorri E. Carr, LM CPM LDM (LMT LMP Ret.), Board
Goldendale, WA

Dana Combest, CPM LM
Gifford, WA

ViviAnne Fischer, MA CD CPM LM
Pullman, WA

Carol Gautschi, CPM LM, Board, Founder
Sequim, WA

Leslie Gesner, LM CPM, Founding Member
Everson, WA

Charlotte Geddis LacSeul, LM
Arlington and Everett, WA

Juanita Michelle Gober, LM
Olympia, WA

Gabriela Maycumber, LM CPM
Arlington, WA

Annabelle Morgan, LM, Board
Spokane, WA

Christine Morlock, ND LM
Arlington, WA

Elizabeth Morrill, LM
Spokane, WA

Kara Neff, LM
Yelm, WA

Crystal Ogle, LM
Clinton, WA

Ann Olsen, LM CPM
Enumclaw, WA

Karin Peacock, CPM LM
Tacoma, WA

Joella Pettigrew, LM Chiropractor, Board
Port Orchard, WA

Brandy Ross-Bell, ND LM, Founding Member
Lynnwoood, WA

Jane Silver, CNM
Spokane, WA

Roxanne Spring, CNM ARNP
Duvall/Carnation, WA

Eudine Stevens, LMT LDM CPM LM, Board
Goldendale, WA

Victoria Sticklemeyer, LM
Spokane, WA

Suzanne Thomson, LM, Board
Seattle, WA

Elizabeth Trautman, ND LM
Moses Lake, WA

Marie Wakefield, ND LM, past Board & Founding Member
Graham, WA

Cathleen Weston, LM CPM RN
Newman Lake, WA

Fran Wilson, CNM Ret. (past Board)
Pasco, WA

Terri Young, CPM LM (Idaho), Board
Spokane Valley, WA



Student Midwife Members:

In alphabetical order:

Adria Dobiash, Student Midwife (Goldendale, WA)

Tiffani Hoffman, Student Midwife (Puyallup, WA)

Hannah McLaughlin, Student Midwife (Yakima, WA)

Shannon Mitchell, Student Midwife (Sammamish, WA), Board

Hollie Moyer, Student Midwife, CPM CBE (Naches, WA)

Gabriella Price, Student Midwife, (Everett, WA)

Janelle Weishaar, Student Midwife, Doula, (Yakima, WA), Board

BettyGrace Wharton, Student Midwife, Doula (Pasco, WA)



Donors, Sponsors, & Honorary Members:

In alphabetical order:

Lorri Carr, LM CPM LDM (Goldendale, WA)

Ann Geisler, Southern Cross Insurance (Osteen, FL)

Chandler Marrs, MA MS PhD

Laura Pierce, CPM Canada, Founder (Wingham, Ontario)

Eudine Stevens, LMT LDM CPM LM (Goldendale, WA)

Jan Tritten, Midwifery Today

Terri Young, CPM LM (Spokane Valley, WA)

Fran Wilson, CNM Ret. (Pasco, WA) Lifetime Member



WARM 2016 Associate Members:

In alphabetical order:

Megan Ames, RN, Doula, Student (Yakima, WA), Board

Katie Bachand, Birth and Postpartum Doula (Kent, WA)

Candace Barber, Doula (Renton, WA)

Mary Bernabe, (Yacolt, WA)

Charity Catlin, LM CPM (Naples/Sandpoint, ID)

Colette Crawford, RN, BSN, E-RYT, (Seattle, WA), former President

Bethany Daniels, Doula (Spokane Valley, WA)

Sharon Hockenbury, (North Bend, WA), former Board

Shawna Kelly-Wickersheim, LDM (Prineville, OR)

Shannon Mitchell, Doula, CLC, CBE (Sammamish, WA), Board

Lupita Rivera-Jones, (Battleground, WA)

Heather Shelley, LM (Lindon, UT)



Supporting Members:

In alphabetical order:

Luis Alcazar (Yakima, WA)

Kyle Ames (Yakima, WA)

Jose Arreguin (Yakima, WA)

Livier Arreguin-Castro (Yakima, WA)

Tristen Baker (Union Gap, WA)

Nellie & Leonard Bozin (Yakima, WA)

Litonya Blazek Carr, LPN, Environ. Op. (Montesano, WA)

Brittany & Geoff Brill (Trout Lake, WA)

Macy Brock (Yakima, WA)

Caitlin & Donovan Bryan (Portland, OR)

Hannah Clipson (Colville, WA)

Kristina & Nathan Coppock (Yakima, WA)

Jessica & TJ Curtsinger (Hepner, OR)

Rico DeLaCombe (Yakima, WA)

Emily & Marcus Dingman (Yakima, WA)

Tessa & Andy Doan (Yakima, WA)

Adria Dobiash, Student Midwife (Goldendale, WA)

Lea & James Draven (Yakima, WA)

Laura & Matthew Earl (Moro, OR)

Andrea & Bryan Elliot (Yakima, WA)

David Farnsworth, Scientist/Physicist (Pacific Northwest)

Amy & Brad Fulton (Goldendale, WA)

Ann Geisler, Southern Cross Insurance (Osteen, FL)

Karrin & Michael Guaglianone (Yakima, WA)

Amanda & Chris Hale (Selah, WA)

Olivia & Steve Hart (Yakima, WA)

Madeline & Joshua Hicks (Yakima, WA)

Kristal & Brandon Hodson (Selah, WA)

Tiffani Hoffman, Student Midwife (Puyallup, WA)

Jessica & Stuart Howell (Yakima, WA)

Mallory & Joel Huibregtse (Wapato, WA)

Tiffany & Christopher Johnson (Yakima, WA)

Kimberly & Luke Lambert (Trout Lake, WA)

Brian Lear (Yakima, WA)

Sarah Longino-DeKalb (Moxee, WA)

Belinda Luk (Yakima, WA)

Shannon Magee (Wapato, WA)

Jennifer Marsh (Marysville, WA)

Kiel Martin (Union Gap, WA)

Meggie & Levi McIlroy (Naches, WA)

Hannah McLaughlin, Student Midwife (Yakima, WA)

Rachel & Adam Meyers (Ellensburg, WA)

Eli Moyer (Yakima, WA)

Hollie Moyer, Student Midwife, CPM CBE (Naches, WA)

Barbara Paduano, Doula (Bothell, WA)

Michelle & Ty Palmer (Selah, WA)

Hillary & Arvid Pellicer (Tieton, WA)

Denise Pinon (Yakima, WA)

Holly & Fred Porter (Yakima, WA)

Gabriella Price, Student Midwife (Everett, WA)

Tara & Jacob Rauen (Yakima, WA)

Steve Rigdon (Wapato, WA)

Oksana & Stephen Robbins (Yakima, WA)

Michael Roy (Moxee, WA)

Ann & Dan Snipes (Yakima, WA)

Inga & Matthew Taylor (Yakima, WA)

Bethany & Zechariah Stelzer (Dufur, OR)

Heidi & Zephaniah Stelzer (Dufur, OR)

Dennis Stevens (Glendive, MT)

Sarah & Adam Thompson (Selah, WA)

Aiden & Loren Wagner (The Dalles, OR)

Julia Weaver, LM CPM (Noxon, MT)

Janelle Weishaar, Student Midwife, Doula, (Yakima, WA), Board

Mark Weishaar (Yakima, WA)

BettyGrace Wharton, Student Midwife, Doula (Pasco, WA)

Claire & Addiel Zamora (Yakima, WA)





2015 Members List
WARM 2015 Board Members/Officers:

Colette Crawford, RN, BSN, E-RYT, WARM President
Seattle, WA

Carol Gautschi, CPM LM, Board Chair, Past President & Founder
Gardiner, WA

Sharon Hockenbury, Doula, Board Sec/Treasurer & Development Coordinator
North Bend, WA

Lorri Carr, LM CPM LDM, Board Professional Member & Webmaster/Editor
Goldendale, WA

Suzanne Thomson, LM, Board Professional Member & past WARM President
Seattle, WA

Fran Wilson, ARNP CNM Ret., Board CNM Member
Pasco, WA

Eudine Stevens, LMT LDM CPM LM, Board Professional Member
Goldendale, WA

Terri Young, CPM LM (Idaho), Board Associate Member
Spokane Valley, WA

Janelle Weishaar, Student Midwife, Doula, Board Student Member
Yakima, WA

Megan Rose Ames, RN, Board Community Member
Yakima, WA

Ezra Eickmeyer, Advisor to Board & Lobbyist
Quilcene, WA



Professional Members:

In alphabetical order:

Naomi Bjorgan, CPM LM
Lynden, WA

Lorri E. Carr, LM CPM LDM (LMT LMP Ret.), Board
Goldendale, WA

Cecilia Cordova, CNM
Seattle, WA

Carol Gautschi, CPM LM, Board
Gardiner, WA

Leslie Gesner
Everson, WA

Sherri Holley
Dallas, OR

Charlotte Geddis LacSeul, LM
Arlington and Everett, WA

Gabriela Maycumber, LM CPM
Arlington, WA

Annabelle Morgan, LM
Spokane, WA

Christine Morlock, ND LM
Arlington, WA

Kara Neff, LM
Yelm, WA

Crystal Ogle, LM
Clinton, WA

Ann Olsen, LM CPM
Enumclaw, WA

Christine Peterson, CNM
Lacey, WA

Joella Pettigrew, LM Chiropractor
Port Orchard, WA

Tamy Roloff, LM
Spokane, WA

Sarah Simmons, LM CPM
University Place, WA

Shannon Smith, LM CPM
Eatonville, WA

Eudine Stevens, LMT LDM CPM LM, Board
Goldendale, WA

Cindra Thompson, LM
Bothell, WA

Suzanne Thomson, LM, Board & past WARM President
Seattle, WA

Marie Wakefield, ND LM, past Board & Founding Member
Graham, WA

Cathleen Weston, LM
Newman Lake, WA



Donors, Sponsors, & Honorary Members:

In alphabetical order:

Mary Bernabe (Yacolt, WA)

Lorri Carr, LM CPM LDM (Goldendale, WA)

Colette Crawford (Seattle, WA)

Carla Hartley (Menifee, CA)

Andrey and Irina Karatbut (Everett, WA)

Kara Neff, LM, valued volunteer! (Yelm, WA)

Laura Marie Peters, Belli Vita (Seattle, WA)

Azurea Phelps

Janelle Weishaar, The Nest (Yakima, WA)



WARM 2015 Student Midwife Members:

In alphabetical order:

Michele Augur, Student Midwife (Renton, WA)

Mary Burgess, Student Midwife

Jolene Cesmat, Student Midwife (Snoqualmie, WA)

Julie Denlinger, Student Midwife (Spokane, WA)

Adria Dobiash, Student Midwife (Goldendale, WA)

Diana Esperas, Student Midwife (Kirkland, WA)

ViviAnne Fischer, Student Midwife (Pullman, WA)

Brittany Furgason, Student Midwife (Tacoma, WA)

Celeste Groenenberg, Student Midwife (Maple Valley, WA)

Jennifer Kelly, Student Midwife (Lake Stevens, WA)

Kelly Martin, Student Midwife (Elko, MN)

Pamela McDaniel, Student Midwife (Federal Way, WA)

Hannah McLaughlin, Student Midwife (Yakima, WA)

Hollie Moyer, Student Midwife, CBE (Naches, WA)

Karin Peacock, Student Midwife (Tacoma, WA)

Laura Marie Peters, Student Midwife & Artist (Seattle, WA)

Patricia Richey, Student Midwife (Vancouver, WA)

Erinn Stinson, Student Midwife Doula, (Port Orchard, WA)

Renee Tommila, Student Midwife (Tumwater, WA)

Janelle Weishaar, Student Midwife, Doula, (Yakima, WA), Board

Tiffany Wilson, Student Midwife (Lynnwood, WA)



Associate Members:

In alphabetical order:

Katie Bachand, Birth and Postpartum Doula (Kent, WA)

Candace Barber, Doula (Renton, WA)

Mary Bernabe (Yacolt, WA)

Colette Crawford, RN, BSN, E-RYT, (Seattle, WA), Board

Sherry Dress (Canyon City, OR)

Jennifer Duer (Bremerton, WA)

Pamela Golliet, CPM (Federal Way, WA)

Sharon Hockenbury (North Bend, WA), Board

PJ Jacobsen, Birth & Baby (Lind, WA)

Pamela McDaniel, Student Midwife (Federal Way, WA)

Hollie Moyer, Student Midwife, CBE (Naches, WA)

Laura Pierce, CPM Canada, Founder of WARM
Wingham, Ontario

Emily Pixie Doula (Olympia, WA)

Lupita Rivera-Jones (Vancouver, WA)

Terri Young, CPM LM (Spokane, WA), Board



Supporting Members:

In alphabetical order:

Laura Amann, MSW (Goldendale, WA)

Megan Rose Ames, RN (Yakima, WA), Board

Elaine Arnold (Renton, WA)

Cynthia Caillagh (Cazenovia, WI)

Rachel Cook (Olympia, WA)

Kelsey Dunlap (Edmonds, WA)

David Farnsworth, Scientist/Physicist (Pacific Northwest)

Crystal Fassnacht (Fall City, WA)

Blair Fillingham (Seattle, WA)

Abbey Gunderson (Yakima, WA)

Jessica Norman Hansen (Yakima, WA)

Charlene Jenkins (Lynnwood, WA)

Andrey and Irina Karatbut (Everett, WA)

Crystal Latimer (Renton, WA)

Laura Lingle (North Bend, WA)

Geri Margell (Liberty Lake, WA)

Jennifer Marsh (Marysville, WA)

Kelly Martin (Elko, MN)

Azurea Phelps

Katie LaMae Purves, Doula (Yakima, WA)

Lyn Wicks Salazar (Renton, WA)

Megan Sargent (Spokane Valley, WA)

Dennis Stevens (Glendive, MT)

Jacob & Amy Turnbull (Seattle, WA)

Natalie Williams (Olympia, WA)

Fran Wilson, ARNP CNM Ret. (Pasco, WA), Board

Mark Weishaar (Yakima, WA)



2014 Members List
WARM 2014 Board Members:

Colette Crawford, RN, BSN, E-RYT, WARM Board President
Seattle, WA

Carol Gautschi, CPM LM, WARM Board Chair, past President & Founder
Gardiner, WA

Sharon Hockenbury, Doula, WARM Board & Sec/Treasurer
North Bend, WA

Lorri Carr, LM CPM LDM, WARM Board & Webmaster
Goldendale, WA

Fran Wilson, ARNP CNM Ret., WARM Board
Pasco, WA

Barbara Paduano, Doula, WARM Board
Bothell, WA

Megan Ames, RN, WARM Board
Yakima, WA

Pamela Golliet, WARM Board
Federal Way, WA

Lyn Salazar, WARM Board
Renton, WA

Suzanne Thomson, LM, WARM Board Advisor & past President
Seattle, WA

Ezra Eickmeyer, WARM Board Advisor & Lobbyist
Quilcene, WA



Professional Members:

In alphabetical order:

Naomi Bjorgan, CPM LM
Lynden, WA

Lorri Carr, LM CPM LDM (LMT LMP Ret.)
Goldendale, WA

Sherry Dress, LDM
Canyon City, OR

Carol Gautschi, LM, past President & Founder
Gardiner, WA

Sherri Holley
Dallas, OR

Kara Neff, LM
Yelm, WA

Crystal Ogle, LM
Clinton, WA

Rebekah Pierson, ARNP FNP CNM
Kennewick, WA

Adele Rose, LDM
Portland, OR

Sarah Simmons, LM CPM
University Place, WA

Alanda Stelzer
Parkdale, OR

Cindra Thompson, LM
Bothell, WA

Suzanne Thomson, LM, past President
Seattle, WA

Marie Wakefield, ND LM, past Board & Founding Member
Graham, WA

Katherine Walker, ND LM
Hood River, OR

Fran Wilson, ARNP CNM Ret.
Pasco, WA



Donors:

In alphabetical order:

Mary Bernabe (Yacolt, WA)

Amber Callahan (Marysville, WA)

Lorri Carr (Goldendale, WA)

Colette Crawford (Seattle, WA)

David Farnsworth (Pacific Northwest)

Carol Gautschi (Sequim, WA)

Shannon Gaydeski (Swansboro, NC)

Hannah McLaughlin (Yakima, WA)

Eudine Stevens (Goldendale, WA)

Suzanne Thomson (Seattle, WA)

Janelle Weishaar (Yakima, WA)



2014 Student Midwife Members:

In alphabetical order:

Adria Dobiash, Student Midwife (Lakewood, WA)

Adria Fuller, Student Midwife (Stevenson, WA)

Ashley Jones, Student Midwife, Doula (Port Orchard, WA)

Lindsay Kinman, Student Midwife, Doula, CBE (Silverton, OR)

Mallorie Kirsch, Student Midwife (Sequim, WA)

Hannah McLaughlin, Student Midwife (Yakima, WA)

Hollie Moyer, Student Midwife (Naches, WA)

Karin Peacock, Student Midwife (Tacoma, WA)

Eudine Stevens, LMT, Student Midwife (Goldendale, WA)

Erinn Stinson, Student Midwife Doula, (Port Orchard, WA)

Janelle Weishaar, Student Midwife, Doula (Yakima, WA)



Supporting Members:

In alphabetical order:

Laura Amann, MSW (Goldendale, WA)

Katie Bachand, Birth and Postpartum Doula (Kent, WA)

Kelli Barr-Lyles (Spanaway, WA)

Mary Bernabe (Yacolt, WA)

Steven Carey (Yakima, WA)

Litonya Blazek Carr, LPN, Environ. Op. (Montesano, WA)

Cindy Cox Carron (Tigard, OR)

Joseph Cerecedes, Mycobiologist (Pacific Northwest)

Bridget Davis (Trout Lake, WA)

Jamie Davis (Trout Lake, WA)

Jennifer Duer (Bremerton, WA)

David Farnsworth, Scientist/Physicist (Pacific Northwest)

Pamela Golliet (Federal Way, WA)

Abbey Gunderson, Birth Doula (Yakima, WA)

Jessica Norman Hansen (Yakima, WA)

Suellen Jeffery (Tacoma, WA)

Charlene Jenkins (Lynnwood, WA)

Nova Kerr (Vancouver, WA)

Rosemary E. King (Seabeck, WA)

Laurie, Anonymous Supporter (Escondido, CA)

Katherine Lee (Seattle, WA)

Kendra W. Machen, Doula, CBE (Port Orchard, WA)

Peggy McDonnell (Central Point, OR)

Keith Morrissey (Yakima, WA)

Patrick Morrissey (Seattle, WA)

Sharon Morrissey (Seattle, WA)

Brian Purves (Yakima, WA)

Katie LaMae Purves, Doula (Yakima, WA)

Patricia Richey (Vancouver, WA)

Lupita Rivera-Jones (Vancouver, WA)

Heidi Robel, ND LAc PC (Yakima, WA)

Courtney Roybal, Doula, CBE (Moxee City, WA)

Hope Speaker (Tacoma, WA)

Dennis Stevens (Glendive, MT)

Amie Taylor (Yakima, WA)

Mark Weishaar (Yakima, WA)

Sara Woll (Brier, WA)

Terri Young (Spokane Valley, WA)





More Links to Visit:       Our Blog!       Facebook       Twitter       Purchase Chart Forms
Search:

this site the web
site search by freefind



Midwives: Protecting Babies Throughout History

“The midwives, however, feared God and did not do what the king of Egypt had told them to do; they let the boys live.”
      ~ Exodus 1:17

“A midwife should have a lady's hands, a hawk's eyes and a lion's heart”
      ~ Aristotle
Contents © 2014, 2016 by WARM, except as otherwise indicated.
All photos used by permission, all rights strictly reserved!

Webdesign © 2014, 2016 by
Lorri Carr, LM CPM LDM.

Site maintained by
Highland MidwifeTM.